Contact Us
Roupcycle
01252 917070

Privacy Policy

Who are we?

We are Roupcycle and you can find us at 1 Redfields Industrial Park, Church Crookham GU52 0RD

What does this Policy cover?

At Roupcycle we take your personal data seriously. This policy:

When do we collect personal information and what personal information do we collect?

We may collect personal information about you as follows:

Links to other websites

Our website may, from time to time, contain links to other websites which may be of interest to you. If you follow a link, please note that the other website will have its own privacy policy and you should check this before you submit any personal information to that website. We are not responsible for the content of other websites or their use of your personal information.

Where do we store your personal information and how it is kept secure?

Some of the information you provide to us will be transmitted electronically, e.g. information provided via our website or by email. We would remind you that information transmitted via the internet is not completely secure and although we will do our best to protect any information transmitted in this way, we cannot guarantee its complete security.

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data being accidentally lost, accessed or used in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers located in the European Economic Area. No information you provide to us is transferred to or stored at, a destination outside the EEA.

In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those partners, employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

Who do we share your personal information with?

We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share it in order to comply with any legal obligation (for example our auditors, our insurers and HMRC) or with your consent. We may also disclose your personal information to sub-contractors working on our behalf, who are bound by the terms of this privacy policy.

How long do we keep your personal information?

We will keep your personal information for the following periods of time:

Do we use Cookies to collect personal data on you?

To provide better service to you on our websites, we use cookies to collect your personal data when you browse. See our Cookie Policy for more details.

Your rights in relation to the personal information we hold

You have the right to:

Alternatively, we may be entitled to refuse to act on the request.

Please consider your request responsibly before submitting it. We’ll respond as soon as we can. Generally, this will be within one month from when we receive your request but, if the request is going to take longer to deal with, we’ll come back to you and let you know.

How will we contact you?

We may contact you by phone, email or social media. If you prefer a particular contact means over another please just let us know.

Contacting us

If you would like to communicate with us about any of the rights mentioned above, or if you have any other queries about the matters mentioned in this privacy policy, please contact us using one of the following options:

Complaints

You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner about the way in which we collect and use your personal data: www.ico.org.uk/concerns or telephone 0303 123 1113.

Changes to this privacy policy

This policy is effective from 17 September 2021. We may change this privacy policy from time to time by updating this webpage.

Kind Words

Excellent service, turned up in time, job done and debris cleared. Very efficient, friendly and courteous.
Would use them again and would recommend.



Alan

img